Strawberry Jam 5K

Ocala, FL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 151
SAMANTHA HANSEN
00:22:25
 7:13/mile
 14
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 357
ALBANO DOSREIS
00:17:19
 5:34/mile
 49
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 232
KAYLEE RAMIREZ
00:24:52
 8:01/mile
 10
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 260
AUDREY TAYLOR
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 12
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 323
AVA CREWS
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 12
 F
 9
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 348
TANNER SMITH
00:20:00
 6:26/mile
 13
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 328
ALEX JR. ZAFRA
00:21:31
 6:56/mile
 14
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 222
COLLIN MOORE
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 10
 M
 5
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 188
GILLIAN LILLY
00:32:49
 10:34/mile
 15
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 369
MALLORY IVERS
00:43:29
 14:01/mile
 18
 F
 45
 
 
3rd
 300
LEXUS SALYER
00:56:05
 18:05/mile
 16
 F
 64
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 96
NICHOLAS CHAPMAN
00:23:00
 7:25/mile
 19
 M
 8
 

5K Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 451
CAROLINE NORTHUP
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 240
CHRISTINA SANCHEZ
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 29
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 379
MANDI YORK
00:33:14
 10:43/mile
 28
 F
 31
 

5K Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 458
ROSS MARTIN
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 24
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 239
ALEXANDER SANCHEZ
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 26
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 31
JESSIE BAUER
00:22:37
 7:17/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 299
DEBRA HANCOCK
00:22:53
 7:22/mile
 34
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 119
HEIDI ECK
00:26:06
 8:24/mile
 36
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 311
AARON PRUITT
00:36:02
 11:37/mile
 33
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 267
JEFFREY VANLUE
00:44:14
 14:15/mile
 38
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 53
NICHOLAS BESSER
00:45:37
 14:42/mile
 34
 M
 31
 

5K Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 233
LINDA RAMSEY
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 41
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 358
KATHY LAMMENS
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 250
SHARON SULLIVAN
00:27:24
 8:50/mile
 46
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 129
LEROY EGGLESTON
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 312
ALEXANDER ZAFRA
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 41
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 360
PHIL LAMMENS
00:24:36
 7:55/mile
 41
 M
 14
 

5K Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 459
SALLY CHAPPELL
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 56
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 181
SARITA LEDSOME
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 54
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 160
SUSAN KNUDSEN
00:29:29
 9:30/mile
 52
 F
 23
 

5K Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 376
WHITTEN ORTEGA
00:20:49
 6:42/mile
 54
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 235
HUEY REGISTER
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 57
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 388
RAFAEL SEMIDEI
00:24:05
 7:46/mile
 53
 M
 10
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 42
JODIE BELL
00:40:51
 13:10/mile
 66
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 246
JUNE STEVENS
00:52:14
 16:50/mile
 67
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 198
ANITA MARTINEZ
00:55:23
 17:51/mile
 65
 F
 63
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 229
COLIN NIEMIEC
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 62
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 208
MIKE MARTINEZ
00:55:21
 17:51/mile
 64
 M
 33
 

5K Female 70 and Over

 
1st
 153
CONNIE KEMP
00:56:18
 18:09/mile
 74
 F
 65